Listing Chairs for Administrative Year 2021-2022


Achievement/Awards

Day Scott

Home Phone:
Email
Club: North Palm Beaches, (The)


Advisor to Governor

Gary Frechette

Work Phone: (561) 718-0025
Email
Club: The Greater North Palm Beaches


Aktion Club Administrator

Gavin Boone

Home Phone: (850) 383-1608 / Work Phone: (850) 274-3811
Cell Phone: (850) 666-2647

Email
Club: Tallahassee Northside


Builders Club Administrator

Krystal Laudicina

Cell Phone: (941) 720-5798
Email
Club: West Bradenton


Bylaws and Policies

Amanda Saguil

Home Phone: (727) 534-0878 / Cell Phone: (727) 534-0878
Email
Club: Virtual Kiwanis of the Big Bend


Children’s Week / Governmental Liaison

Jim Wylie

Home Phone: (850) 893-4863 
Email
Club: Capital City, Tallahassee


CKI Administrator (Apr-Sept)

Thomas Freiwald

Cell Phone: (305) 822-7431
Email
Club: Greater Miami Lakes


CKI Administrator (Oct-Apr)

David McCampbell

Cell Phone: (954) 562-0014
Email
Club: West Palm Beach



Club Reporting

Caroll Neita

Home Phone: (954) 431-5203 / Cell Phone: (954) 303-6699
Email
Club: Club: Miramar, Pembroke Pines


Communications

Ronnie Horowitz

Home Phone: (561) 252-1985
Email
Club: Jupiter-Tequesta


Credentials

Jim Powell

Home Phone: (813) 685-7411 / Work Phone: (813) 299-3871
Email
Club: Greater Brandon


Credentials

Mike Daigle

Home Phone: (813) 928-1868
Email
Club: Greater Brandon


District Chair Liaison

Amanda Saguil

Home Phone: (727) 534-0878 / Cell Phone: (727) 534-0878
Email
Club: Virtual Kiwanis of the Big Bend


District Public Relations Coordinator

Lewis Matusow

Home Phone: (305) 775-6575
Email
Club: Homestead-South Dade


District Risk Manager

John Lumbra

Home Phone: (407) 2742458
Email
Club: Greater Orlando-Winter Park


District Youth Protection Manager

Jennifer Schmitt

Work Phone: (407) 512-4394
Email
Club: Avalon Park


Drowning Prevention Program

Terri Ballo

Phone: (239) 919-2001
Email
Club: Greater Collier


Education

Richard Chapman

Cell Phone: (352) 552-2654
Email
Club: South Lake, Clermont


Elections

Allen Yergovich

Home Phone: (727) 421-6700
Email
Club: Sunshine City, Saint Petersburg


Finance

Mark Lightsey

Home Phone: (813) 919-9137
Email
Club: Top of the Bay


Fundraising

Amanda Malinowski

Home Phone: (813) 879-7784
Email
Club: Tampa


Human and Spiritual Values

Allen D. Whetsell

Home Phone: (386) 503-4004
Email
Club: Flager County


Key Club Administrator

Heather Locke

Cell Phone: (850) 591-9480
Email
Club: Davenport-Four Corners


Key Club Financial Counselor

Steve LeBlanc

Cell Phone: (239) 910-3997
Email
Club: Northside Naples


Kiwanis Children’s Fund

Allen Yergovich

Home Phone: (727) 421-6700
Email
Club: Sunshine City, Saint Petersburg


K-Kids Administrator

Barbara Breuer

Home Phone: (352) 552-2703 
Email
Club: Mount Dora


Leadership Development Coordinator

Prairy Riehl

Home Phone: (407) 900-7779
Email
Club: East Orange County


Leadership Development Coordinator

Jeremy Riehl

Home Phone: (407) 275-0747
Email
Club: East Orange County


Lieutenant Governor Liaison

Theresa LePore

Home Phone: (561) 358-9867
Email
Club: Flagler Sunrise


Membership Coordinator

Tommy Mills

Home Phone: (850) 893-7866 / Cell Phone: (850) 320-5582
Email
Club: Bradfordville, Tallahassee


Membership Retention

Tina Pegler

Cell Phone: (239)218-9758
Email
Club: Lehigh Acres


Membership New Club Builder

Joe Meyer

Home Phone: (941) 323-9569
Email
Club: Siesta Key


Mentorship program with CKI

Stacy Vu

Cell Phone:  (352) 874-8288 
Email
Club: East Orange County


Parliamentarian

Elizabeth Wulff

Home Phone: (727) 251-8283
Email
Club: Sunshine City, Saint Petersburg


Partnership Coordinator

Dennis Cantley

Home Phone: (954) 804-7751
Email
Club: Margate-Coconut Creek


Service

Linda Martin

Cell Phone: (941) 623-5822
Email
Club: Punta Gorda


Social

Ricky Reynolds

Cell Phone: (863)712-7243
Email
Club: Lakeland


Young Children: Priority One

Roseann Fricks

Home Phone: (352)239-1979
Email
Club: Ocala

Text