Listing Chairs for Administrative Year 2022-2023


Achievement/Awards

Day Scott

Home Phone: (561) 386-4681
Email
Club: North Palm Beaches, (The)


Advisor to First Grandson

Matthew Cantrall

Work Phone: (863) 640-0571
Email
Club: Lakeland


Advisor to Governor

Celia Earle

Home Phone: (954) 600-6918
Email
Club: Lauderdale Lakes


Aktion Club Administrator

Gavin Boone

Cell Phone: (850) 383-1608
Email
Club: Tallahassee Northside


Bring Up Grades (BUG)

Suzanne Bredbenner

Home Phone: (813) 597-5063
Email
Club: Greater Brandon


Builders Club Administrator

Krystal Laudicina

Home Phone: (941) 720-5798
Email
Club: Bradenton


Bylaws and Policies

Amanda Saguil

Cell Phone: (727) 534-0878
Email
Club: Virtual Kiwanis of the Big Bend


Children’s Week / Governmental Liaison

James Wylie

Cell Phone: (850) 893-4863
Email
Club: Capital City, Tallahassee


CKI Administrator

Thomas Freiwald

Home Phone: (305) 582-3280
Email
Club: Club: Greater Miami Lakes


Club Reporting

Caroll Neita

Home Phone: (954) 431-5203
Email
Club: Miramar, Pembroke Pines


Communications

Ronnie Horowitz

Home Phone: (561) 252-1985
Email
Club: Jupiter-Tequesta


Credentials

Mike Daigle

Home Phone: (813) 928-1868
Email
Club: Greater Brandon


Credentials

James Powell

Home Phone: (813) 685-7411
Email
Club: Greater Brandon


District Public Relations Coordinator

Lewis Matusow

Home Phone: (305) 775-6575
Email
Club: Homestead-South Dade


District Risk Manager

Tom Ramiccio

Home Phone: (561) 386-7812
Email
Club: Boynton Beach


District Youth Protection Manager

Robert Parton

Home Phone: (561) 703 7881
Email
Club: Deerfield Beach


District Youth Protection Manager

Donna Parton

Home Phone: (954) 610-7172
Email
Club: Deerfield Beach


Drowning Prevention Program

Terri Ballo

Phone: (239) 919-2001
Email
Club: Greater Collier


Education

Roxanna Brown

Home Phone: (954) 646-4023
Email
Club: Lauderdale Lakes


Elections

Steve LeBlanc

Cell Phone: (239) 910-3997
Email
Club: Northside Naples


Finance

Mark Lightsey

Home Phone: (813) 919-9137
Email
Club: Top of the Bay


Fundraising

Dennis Harrison

Work Phone: (863) 644-2119
Email
Club: Lakeland


Human and Spiritual Values

James McDaniel

Work Phone: (813) 717-9171
Email
Club: Plant City


Key Club Administrator

Heather Locke

Cell Phone: (850) 591-9480
Email
Club: Davenport-Four Corners


Key Club Financial Counselor

Steve LeBlanc

Cell Phone: (239) 910-3997
Email
Club: Northside Naples


Kiwanis Children’s Fund

Allen Yergovich

Home Phone: (727) 421-6700
Email
Club: Sunshine City, Saint Petersburg


K-Kids Administrator

Barbara Breuer

Home Phone: (352) 552-2703 
Email
Club: Mount Dora


Leadership Development Coordinator

Kerri Gordon

Home Phone: (954) 980-1833
Email
Club: Deerfield Beach


Lieutenant Governor Liaison

Karla Nielsen

Cell Phone: (813) 294-5786
Email
Club: Carrollwood, Tampa


Membership Coordinator

Tommy Mills

Home Phone: (850) 893-7866 / Cell Phone: (850) 320-5582
Email
Club: Bradfordville, Tallahassee


Membership Retention / Club Boosting

Tina Pegler

Home Phone: (239) 218-9758
Email
Club: Lehigh Acres


Membership Retention / Club Boosting

Ingrid Goulbourne

Home Phone: (954) 410-1445
Email
Club: Sawgrass Sunrise


Membership New Club Builder

David Roth

Home Phone: (954) 494-2158
Email
Club: Davie and West Hollywood


Mentorship program with CKI

Stacy Vu

Cell Phone:  (352) 874-8288 
Email
Club: East Orange County


On to International Convention

Eric Statzer

Home Phone: (305) 746-1470
Email
Club: Tampa


Parliamentarian

Gertrude McDaniel

Home Phone: (813) 717-9171
Email
Club: Plant City


Partnership Coordinator

Elizabeth Wulff

Home Phone: (727) 251-8283
Email
Club: Sunshine City, Saint Petersburg


Service

Linda Martin

Cell Phone: (941) 623-5822
Email
Club: Punta Gorda


Social Media

Ricky Reynolds

Cell Phone: (863)712-7243
Email
Club: Lakeland


Young Children: Priority One

Roseann Fricks

Home Phone: (352)239-1979
Email
Club: Ocala

Text